Agenda - Day 1, 31 May

We reserve the right to change the agenda before the event

Go to agenda day 2

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
08.00
08.15
08.30
09.00
09.15
09.30
09.45
10.00
Break
10.00
10.20
Break
10.00
10.20
Break
10.00
10.20
Break
10.00
10.20
Break
10.00
10.20
Break
10.00
10.20
10.15
10.30
Essential C#8
Mark Michaelis
10.30
11.20
TBA
10.30
11.20
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
Lunch
12.20
13.10


Lunch
12.20
13.10


Lunch
12.20
13.10

Operational Serverless, the basics
Vicenç García
13.10
14.00

Lunch
12.20
13.10

Docker Essentials Distilled
Michael Herkommer
11.30
12.20
.

Lunch
12.20
13.10


Lunch
12.20
13.10

Java EE 8: What's New
Alex Theedom
13.10
14.00
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
MicroProfile – New and Noteworthy
Ivar Grimstad
14.10
15.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00
Break
15.00
15.20

Break
15.00
15.20

Break
15.00
15.20

SOLID Deconstruction
Kevlin Henney
15.20
16.10
Break
15.00
15.20

Break
15.00
15.20

Break
15.00
15.20

What can Kotlin do for me?
Hadi Hariri
15.20
16.10
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
16.15
Quantum computing 101 with Q#
Bart de Smet
16.20
17.10
TBA
16.20
17.10
16.30
16.45
17.00
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15
18.30

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room 202

Room 300

Room 307

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
15.15
SOLID Deconstruction
Kevlin Henney
15.20
16.10
15.30
15.45
16.00

Room C

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
13.00
Operational Serverless, the basics
Vicenç García
13.10
14.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
No event hours available!
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
11.30
Docker Essentials Distilled
Michael Herkommer
11.30
12.20
.
11.45
12.00
12.15

Room 300

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
13.00
Java EE 8: What's New
Alex Theedom
13.10
14.00
13.15
13.30
13.45

Room 307

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
14.00
MicroProfile – New and Noteworthy
Ivar Grimstad
14.10
15.00
14.15
14.30
14.45

Room 307

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
15.15
What can Kotlin do for me?
Hadi Hariri
15.20
16.10
15.30
15.45
16.00

Room 307

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
12.15
Lunch
12.20
13.10
Lunch
12.20
13.10
Lunch
12.20
13.10
Lunch
12.20
13.10
Lunch
12.20
13.10
Lunch
12.20
13.10
12.30
12.45
13.00

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room 202

Room 300

Room 307

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
10.00
Break
10.00
10.20
Break
10.00
10.20
Break
10.00
10.20
Break
10.00
10.20
Break
10.00
10.20
Break
10.00
10.20
10.15

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room 202

Room 300

Room 307

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
08.00
08.15
08.30

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room 202

Room 300

Room 307

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
10.30
TBA
10.30
11.20
10.45
11.00
11.15

Room 202

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
16.15
TBA
16.20
17.10
16.30
16.45
17.00

Room 307

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
10.30
Essential C#8
Mark Michaelis
10.30
11.20
10.45
11.00
11.15

Room A

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
11.30
11.45
12.00
12.15
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
16.15
Quantum computing 101 with Q#
Bart de Smet
16.20
17.10
16.30
16.45
17.00

Room B

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
09.00
09.15
09.30
09.45

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
17.30
17.45
18.00
18.15
18.30

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room A Room B Room C Room 202 Room 300 Room 307
15.00
Break
15.00
15.20
Break
15.00
15.20
Break
15.00
15.20
Break
15.00
15.20
Break
15.00
15.20
Break
15.00
15.20
15.15

Room A

Room B

Room C

Room 202

Room 300

Room 307

No events available!

 

The party starts at 18:40 at Norra Latin. Woop woop!